Software Developers at RELIANT VISION GROUP INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at RELIANT VISION GROUP INC.: $115,195 average ($89,440-$187,200 range). 97% approval rate.

RELIANT VISION GROUP INC. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $89k to $187k. The average offered salary of $115k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (43%), Maryland (13%), Minnesota (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$115k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$98k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$115,195
Median Salary$115,918
25th Percentile$105,061
75th Percentile$116,480
Minimum Salary$89,440
Maximum Salary$187,200

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at RELIANT VISION GROUP INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$116k
75th$116k
90th$125k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $89k – $187k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

37% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.1%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

47% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey13
Maryland4
Minnesota3
Arkansas2
California2
Connecticut1
Texas1
Pennsylvania1
Illinois1
New York1

Recent Filings

ST. PAUL, MN · View Filing
$116k · Certified
MIDDLETOWN, CT · View Filing
$125k · Certified
LITTLE ROCK, AR · View Filing
$96k · Certified
HOPKINS, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
ABILENE, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
MIDDLETOWN, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
METUCHEN, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
METUCHEN, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
METUCHEN, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
BASKING RIDGE, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
LITTLE ROCK,, AR · View Filing
$94k · Certified
BELTSVILLE, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
METUCHEN, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
BELTSVILLE, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
METUCHEN, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
BELTSVILLE,, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
METUCHEN, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
METUCHEN, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Withdrawn
BELTSVILLE, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
METUCHEN, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
METUCHEN, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
UNIVERSAL CITY, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
METUCHEN, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
HOPKINS, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
PASADENA, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$187k · Certified
METUCHEN, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
ARMONK, NY · View Filing
$89k · Certified
FRANKLIN, TN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
HAMILTON, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RELIANT VISION GROUP INC. have for Software Developers?

RELIANT VISION GROUP INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at RELIANT VISION GROUP INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at RELIANT VISION GROUP INC. is $115,195, with a median of $115,918. Salaries range from $89,440 to $187,200.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at RELIANT VISION GROUP INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at RELIANT VISION GROUP INC. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides