Software Developers, Applications at Renaissance Learning, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Renaissance Learning, Inc.: $124,097 average ($75,000-$223,354 range). 100% approval rate.

Renaissance Learning, Inc. has sponsored 14 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $75k to $223k. The average offered salary of $124k is 19% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Minnesota (36%), Wisconsin (21%), New York (21%). The certification rate is 100%. 21% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$124k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$117k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$124,097
Median Salary$130,000
25th Percentile$89,021
75th Percentile$140,000
Minimum Salary$75,000
Maximum Salary$223,354

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Renaissance Learning, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$88k
25th$89k
50th (Median)$130k
75th$140k
90th$154k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $75k – $223k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

86% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 19.3%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 36 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 279 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

21% of filings are for new positions, while 29% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Minnesota5
Wisconsin3
New York3
California1
New Jersey1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Livermore, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified - Withdrawn
Wisconsin Rapids, WI · View Filing
$88k · Certified
West Orange, NJ · View Filing
$223k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Fall River, MA · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$151k · Certified - Withdrawn
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$130k · Certified - Withdrawn
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$130k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Madison, WI · View Filing
$88k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Wisconsin Rapids, WI · View Filing
$75k · Certified - Withdrawn
Malta, NY · View Filing
$91k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Renaissance Learning, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Renaissance Learning, Inc. has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Renaissance Learning, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Renaissance Learning, Inc. is $124,097, with a median of $130,000. Salaries range from $75,000 to $223,354.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Renaissance Learning, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Renaissance Learning, Inc. is 100% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides