Software Developers at Renaissance Learning, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Renaissance Learning, Inc.: $167,519 average ($88,670-$240,611 range). 100% approval rate.

Renaissance Learning, Inc. has filed 25 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $168k. The average offered salary of $168k is 23% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (28%), Wisconsin (20%), Minnesota (12%). The certification rate is 100%.

25
Filings
$168k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$143k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$167,519
Median Salary$158,363
25th Percentile$149,100
75th Percentile$186,859
Minimum Salary$88,670
Maximum Salary$240,611

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Renaissance Learning, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$142k
25th$149k
50th (Median)$158k
75th$187k
90th$237k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $89k – $241k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

92% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 22.5%. The average prevailing wage is $137k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 33 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 44% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey7
Wisconsin5
Minnesota3
California3
New York3
Texas2
Georgia1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Victoria, MN · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Victoria, MN · View Filing
$158k · Certified - Withdrawn
West Orange, NJ · View Filing
$241k · Certified
West Orange, NJ · View Filing
$241k · Certified
West Orange, NJ · View Filing
$237k · Certified
Tracy, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Dawsonville, GA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Secaucus, NJ · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Secaucus, NJ · View Filing
$159k · Certified - Withdrawn
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Wisconsin Rapids, WI · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Scarsdale, NY · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Stevens Point, WI · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Saint Albans, NY · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Wisconsin Rapids, WI · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Wisconsin Rapids, WI · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Vancouver, WA · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Wisconsin Rapids, WI · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$147k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Renaissance Learning, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Renaissance Learning, Inc. has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Renaissance Learning, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Renaissance Learning, Inc. is $167,519, with a median of $158,363. Salaries range from $88,670 to $240,611.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Renaissance Learning, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Renaissance Learning, Inc. is 100% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides