Software Developers at Resolve AI, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Resolve AI, Inc.: $232,800 average ($190,000-$300,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Resolve AI, Inc. has filed 25 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $233k. The average offered salary of $233k is 21% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 4% of these filings are for new employment.

25
Filings
$233k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$183k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$232,800
Median Salary$240,000
25th Percentile$210,000
75th Percentile$240,000
Minimum Salary$190,000
Maximum Salary$300,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Resolve AI, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$200k
25th$210k
50th (Median)$240k
75th$240k
90th$240k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $190k – $300k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 21.4%. The average prevailing wage is $192k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

4% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California25

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$300k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$300k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Resolve AI, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Resolve AI, Inc. has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Resolve AI, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Resolve AI, Inc. is $232,800, with a median of $240,000. Salaries range from $190,000 to $300,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Resolve AI, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Resolve AI, Inc. is 100% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides