Epidemiologists at Resolve to Save Lives Inc.

Epidemiologists H-1B salary at Resolve to Save Lives Inc.: $164,948 average ($80,000-$285,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 13 H-1B filings, Resolve to Save Lives Inc. is an active sponsor of Epidemiologists positions at an average salary of $165k. The average offered salary of $165k is 30% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (31%), New York (31%), Maryland (23%). The certification rate is 100%. 38% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$165k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$130k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$164,948
Median Salary$132,000
25th Percentile$105,000
75th Percentile$215,000
Minimum Salary$80,000
Maximum Salary$285,000

Salary Distribution for Epidemiologists at Resolve to Save Lives Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$132k
75th$215k
90th$285k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $80k – $285k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 48.5%. The average prevailing wage is $112k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

38% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 32 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B10
E-3 AUSTRALIAN3

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California4
New York4
Maryland3
Virginia1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Alexandria, VA · View Filing
$285k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Santa Barbara, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Pacific Palisades, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$105k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$132k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$280k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$285k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Silver Spring, MD · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Silver Spring, MD · View Filing
$100k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$192k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Resolve to Save Lives Inc. have for Epidemiologists?

Resolve to Save Lives Inc. has 13 H-1B filings for Epidemiologists positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Epidemiologists salary at Resolve to Save Lives Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Epidemiologists at Resolve to Save Lives Inc. is $164,948, with a median of $132,000. Salaries range from $80,000 to $285,000.

What is the approval rate for Epidemiologists at Resolve to Save Lives Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Epidemiologists positions at Resolve to Save Lives Inc. is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Epidemiologists at Other Employers

See how Epidemiologists salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides