Software Developers at Resource Informatics Group Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Resource Informatics Group Inc.: $104,241 average ($97,760-$114,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 27 H-1B filings, Resource Informatics Group Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $104k. The average offered salary of $104k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (74%), Georgia (11%), Pennsylvania (4%). The certification rate is 100%. 19% of these filings are for new employment.

27
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$110k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings27
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$104,241
Median Salary$101,192
25th Percentile$99,008
75th Percentile$108,826
Minimum Salary$97,760
Maximum Salary$114,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Resource Informatics Group Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$98k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$109k
90th$112k

Based on 27 salary records. Range: $98k – $114k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

70% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.5%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 27 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 27 filings.

Workforce Insights

19% of filings are for new positions, while 30% are for continued employment (27 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 27 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified27

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas20
Georgia3
Pennsylvania1
Arizona1
New Jersey1
South Carolina1

Recent Filings

Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Allentown, PA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Richmond, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Richmond, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Ewing Township, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Tega Cay, SC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Wylie, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Resource Informatics Group Inc. have for Software Developers?

Resource Informatics Group Inc. has 27 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Resource Informatics Group Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Resource Informatics Group Inc. is $104,241, with a median of $101,192. Salaries range from $97,760 to $114,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Resource Informatics Group Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Resource Informatics Group Inc. is 100% based on 27 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides