Software Developers, Applications at Resource Logistics, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Resource Logistics, Inc.: $111,143 average ($88,000-$215,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 21 H-1B filings, Resource Logistics, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $111k. The average offered salary of $111k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (24%), New Jersey (19%), New York (19%). The certification rate is 100%. 24% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$111k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$111,143
Median Salary$105,000
25th Percentile$95,000
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$88,000
Maximum Salary$215,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Resource Logistics, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$88k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$120k
90th$130k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $88k – $215k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.7%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

24% of filings are for new positions, while 43% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia5
New Jersey4
New York4
New Hampshire2
California1
Ohio1
Minnesota1
Texas1
Maryland1
Arkansas1

Recent Filings

Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Duluth, GA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Duluth, GA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Duluth, GA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
BROOKLYN, OH · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Keene, NH · View Filing
$95k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$125k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
North Bergen, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Trenton, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$215k · Certified
The Woodlands, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$105k · Certified
ROCKVILLE, MD · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Keene, NH · View Filing
$95k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Resource Logistics, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Resource Logistics, Inc. has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Resource Logistics, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Resource Logistics, Inc. is $111,143, with a median of $105,000. Salaries range from $88,000 to $215,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Resource Logistics, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Resource Logistics, Inc. is 100% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides