Software Developers at Resource Logistics, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Resource Logistics, Inc.: $120,188 average ($93,683-$160,805 range). 100% approval rate.

Resource Logistics, Inc. has sponsored 25 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $94k to $161k. The average offered salary of $120k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (20%), Georgia (12%), California (12%). The certification rate is 100%. 16% of these filings are for new employment.

25
Filings
$120k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$99k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$120,188
Median Salary$123,656
25th Percentile$101,566
75th Percentile$133,390
Minimum Salary$93,683
Maximum Salary$160,805

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Resource Logistics, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$124k
75th$133k
90th$147k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $94k – $161k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

24% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.9%. The average prevailing wage is $118k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

16% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York5
Georgia3
California3
Ohio3
New Hampshire2
New Jersey2
Pennsylvania2
Minnesota1
Washington1
Texas1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$161k · Certified
| Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
City of Industry, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Keene, NH · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Keene, NH · View Filing
$102k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Brooklyn, OH · View Filing
$94k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Brooklyn, OH · View Filing
$94k · Certified
SANDY SPRING, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
BROOKLYN, OH · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$109k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Morris Plains, NJ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Salt Lake City, UT · View Filing
$95k · Certified
KING OF PRUSSIA, PA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Englewood Cliffs, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$140k · Certified
King of Prussia, PA · View Filing
$130k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Resource Logistics, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Resource Logistics, Inc. has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Resource Logistics, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Resource Logistics, Inc. is $120,188, with a median of $123,656. Salaries range from $93,683 to $160,805.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Resource Logistics, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Resource Logistics, Inc. is 100% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides