Software Developers at RETOOL, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at RETOOL, INC.: $185,197 average ($127,500-$250,000 range). 92% approval rate.

RETOOL, INC. has sponsored 25 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $128k to $250k. The average offered salary of $185k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (88%), New York (12%). The certification rate is 92%. 36% of these filings are for new employment.

25
Filings
$185k
Avg Salary
92%
Approval Rate
$146k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate92%
Average Salary$185,197
Median Salary$183,300
25th Percentile$169,229
75th Percentile$194,050
Minimum Salary$127,500
Maximum Salary$250,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at RETOOL, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$159k
25th$169k
50th (Median)$183k
75th$194k
90th$215k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $128k – $250k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

80% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 17.1%. The average prevailing wage is $161k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

36% of filings are for new positions, while 8% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California22
New York3

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$165k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$185k · Withdrawn
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$169k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$159k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
San Fransico, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$212k · Withdrawn
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$212k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$194k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RETOOL, INC. have for Software Developers?

RETOOL, INC. has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at RETOOL, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at RETOOL, INC. is $185,197, with a median of $183,300. Salaries range from $127,500 to $250,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at RETOOL, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at RETOOL, INC. is 92% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides