Software Developers, Applications at Revel IT, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Revel IT, Inc.: $118,015 average ($90,376-$187,200 range). 100% approval rate.

With 21 H-1B filings, Revel IT, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $118k. The average offered salary of $118k is 20% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Ohio (90%), North Carolina (5%), Virginia (5%). The certification rate is 100%.

21
Filings
$118k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$126k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$118,015
Median Salary$107,000
25th Percentile$97,760
75th Percentile$135,200
Minimum Salary$90,376
Maximum Salary$187,200

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Revel IT, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$98k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$135k
90th$156k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $90k – $187k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 19.7%. The average prevailing wage is $98k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 28 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 175 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 19% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Ohio19
North Carolina1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Columbus, OH · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Hilliard, OH · View Filing
$135k · Certified - Withdrawn
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$98k · Certified - Withdrawn
Hilliard, OH · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Hilliard, OH · View Filing
$119k · Certified - Withdrawn
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$93k · Certified - Withdrawn
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$110k · Certified - Withdrawn
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$90k · Certified - Withdrawn
Westerville, OH · View Filing
$90k · Certified - Withdrawn
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$105k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Revel IT, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Revel IT, Inc. has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Revel IT, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Revel IT, Inc. is $118,015, with a median of $107,000. Salaries range from $90,376 to $187,200.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Revel IT, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Revel IT, Inc. is 100% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides