Software Developers at Revel IT, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Revel IT, Inc.: $145,985 average ($93,600-$187,200 range). 82% approval rate.

Revel IT, Inc. has filed 17 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $146k. The average offered salary of $146k is 38% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Ohio (88%), Texas (6%), Kansas (6%). The certification rate is 82%. 6% of these filings are for new employment.

17
Filings
$146k
Avg Salary
82%
Approval Rate
$155k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate82%
Average Salary$145,985
Median Salary$140,816
25th Percentile$124,800
75th Percentile$166,400
Minimum Salary$93,600
Maximum Salary$187,200

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Revel IT, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$119k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$141k
75th$166k
90th$187k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $94k – $187k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 38%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 6 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

6% of filings are for new positions, while 24% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Ohio15
Texas1
Kansas1

Recent Filings

Columbus, OH · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$187k · Withdrawn
Lewis Center, OH · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Lewis Center, OH · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Twinsburg, OH · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$166k · Withdrawn
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$125k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Revel IT, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Revel IT, Inc. has 17 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Revel IT, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Revel IT, Inc. is $145,985, with a median of $140,816. Salaries range from $93,600 to $187,200.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Revel IT, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Revel IT, Inc. is 82% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides