Software Developers at REVENUE ANALYTICS, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at REVENUE ANALYTICS, INC.: $122,330 average ($100,000-$146,055 range). 100% approval rate.

With 12 H-1B filings, REVENUE ANALYTICS, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $122k. The average offered salary of $122k is 19% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (75%), Texas (17%), Florida (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 50% of these filings are for new employment.

12
Filings
$122k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$125k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$122,330
Median Salary$120,000
25th Percentile$109,140
75th Percentile$141,750
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$146,055

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at REVENUE ANALYTICS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$109k
50th (Median)$120k
75th$142k
90th$142k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $100k – $146k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

83% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 18.5%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

50% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia9
Texas2
Florida1

Recent Filings

Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Arlington, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Tallahassee, FL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does REVENUE ANALYTICS, INC. have for Software Developers?

REVENUE ANALYTICS, INC. has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at REVENUE ANALYTICS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at REVENUE ANALYTICS, INC. is $122,330, with a median of $120,000. Salaries range from $100,000 to $146,055.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at REVENUE ANALYTICS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at REVENUE ANALYTICS, INC. is 100% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides