Software Developers, Applications at REVENUE SOLUTIONS INC.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at REVENUE SOLUTIONS INC.: $119,421 average ($108,680-$134,000 range). 100% approval rate.

REVENUE SOLUTIONS INC. has sponsored 8 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $109k to $134k. The average offered salary of $119k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in North Carolina (25%), Maryland (25%), Illinois (25%). The certification rate is 100%.

8
Filings
$119k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$123k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings8
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$119,421
Median Salary$119,000
25th Percentile$117,686
75th Percentile$125,500
Minimum Salary$108,680
Maximum Salary$134,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at REVENUE SOLUTIONS INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$109k
25th$118k
50th (Median)$119k
75th$126k
90th$134k

Based on 8 salary records. Range: $109k – $134k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

75% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.8%. The average prevailing wage is $111k (based on 8 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 8 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 100% are for continued employment (8 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 8 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified8

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina2
Maryland2
Illinois2
Pennsylvania1
Rhode Island1

Recent Filings

Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Downington, PA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Riverside, RI · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Odenton, MD · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Odenton, MD · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$111k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does REVENUE SOLUTIONS INC. have for Software Developers, Applications?

REVENUE SOLUTIONS INC. has 8 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at REVENUE SOLUTIONS INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at REVENUE SOLUTIONS INC. is $119,421, with a median of $119,000. Salaries range from $108,680 to $134,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at REVENUE SOLUTIONS INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at REVENUE SOLUTIONS INC. is 100% based on 8 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides