Software Developers at REVENUE SOLUTIONS INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at REVENUE SOLUTIONS INC.: $131,234 average ($97,650-$156,567 range). 100% approval rate.

REVENUE SOLUTIONS INC. has filed 26 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $131k. The average offered salary of $131k is 22% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (15%), California (15%), Texas (15%). The certification rate is 100%.

26
Filings
$131k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$129k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings26
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$131,234
Median Salary$130,870
25th Percentile$121,000
75th Percentile$140,000
Minimum Salary$97,650
Maximum Salary$156,567

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at REVENUE SOLUTIONS INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$116k
25th$121k
50th (Median)$131k
75th$140k
90th$155k

Based on 26 salary records. Range: $98k – $157k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 21.4%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 26 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 26 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 58% are for continued employment (26 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 26 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B24
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified26

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania4
California4
Texas4
North Carolina2
Kansas2
Virginia2
Georgia2
Delaware1
Florida1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Hummelstown, PA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Rocklin, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Rocklin, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Claymont, DE · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Van Alstyne, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Downingtown, PA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Roseville, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Downingtown, PA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Aldie, VA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Mclean, VA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Okemos, MI · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$136k · Certified
HUmmelstown, PA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Lexington, KY · View Filing
$107k · Certified
West Warwick, RI · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Rocklin, CA · View Filing
$98k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does REVENUE SOLUTIONS INC. have for Software Developers?

REVENUE SOLUTIONS INC. has 26 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at REVENUE SOLUTIONS INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at REVENUE SOLUTIONS INC. is $131,234, with a median of $130,870. Salaries range from $97,650 to $156,567.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at REVENUE SOLUTIONS INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at REVENUE SOLUTIONS INC. is 100% based on 26 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides