Software Developers at RevSpring, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at RevSpring, Inc.: $99,966 average ($80,101-$132,350 range). 87% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, RevSpring, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $100k. The average offered salary of $100k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Michigan (77%), North Carolina (7%), Texas (7%). The certification rate is 87%.

30
Filings
$100k
Avg Salary
87%
Approval Rate
$103k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate87%
Average Salary$99,966
Median Salary$101,275
25th Percentile$85,405
75th Percentile$108,835
Minimum Salary$80,101
Maximum Salary$132,350

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at RevSpring, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$85k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$109k
90th$119k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $80k – $132k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

27% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2%. The average prevailing wage is $98k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 3 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 27 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Michigan23
North Carolina2
Texas2
Georgia1
Arkansas1
Tennessee1

Recent Filings

Dawsonville, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Livonia, MI · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Livonia, MI · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Livonia, MI · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Brookshire, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Ann Arbor, MI · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
South Lyon, MI · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Ann Arbor, MI · View Filing
$95k · Withdrawn
Livonia, MI · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Livonia, MI · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Ann Arbor, MI · View Filing
$85k · Withdrawn
Ann Arbor, MI · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Livonia, MI · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Livonia, MI · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Livonia, MI · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Livonia, MI · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Livonia, MI · View Filing
$85k · Withdrawn
Livonia, MI · View Filing
$85k · Withdrawn
Livonia, MI · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Livonia, MI · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Livonia, MI · View Filing
$117k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RevSpring, Inc. have for Software Developers?

RevSpring, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at RevSpring, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at RevSpring, Inc. is $99,966, with a median of $101,275. Salaries range from $80,101 to $132,350.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at RevSpring, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at RevSpring, Inc. is 87% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides