Software Developers at Ridgeline, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Ridgeline, Inc: $168,189 average ($120,536-$255,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 14 H-1B filings, Ridgeline, Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $168k. The average offered salary of $168k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Nevada (29%), New York (29%), Massachusetts (21%). The certification rate is 100%.

14
Filings
$168k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$172k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$168,189
Median Salary$160,000
25th Percentile$146,266
75th Percentile$183,310
Minimum Salary$120,536
Maximum Salary$255,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Ridgeline, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$145k
25th$146k
50th (Median)$160k
75th$183k
90th$200k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $121k – $255k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

43% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.8%. The average prevailing wage is $154k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 36% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Nevada4
New York4
Massachusetts3
Illinois2
California1

Recent Filings

Reno, NV · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Groton, MA · View Filing
$255k · Certified
Everett, MA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Plainfield, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Naperville, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Reno, NV · View Filing
$146k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Reno, NV · View Filing
$160k · Certified
New York, MA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Reno, NV · View Filing
$121k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Ridgeline, Inc have for Software Developers?

Ridgeline, Inc has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Ridgeline, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Ridgeline, Inc is $168,189, with a median of $160,000. Salaries range from $120,536 to $255,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Ridgeline, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Ridgeline, Inc is 100% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides