Software Developers at RIU Solutions, LLC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at RIU Solutions, LLC.: $110,738 average ($87,443-$134,910 range). 94% approval rate.

With 16 H-1B filings, RIU Solutions, LLC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $111k. The average offered salary of $111k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (31%), North Carolina (13%), Georgia (13%). The certification rate is 94%. 25% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$111k
Avg Salary
94%
Approval Rate
$117k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate94%
Average Salary$110,738
Median Salary$112,320
25th Percentile$102,294
75th Percentile$120,640
Minimum Salary$87,443
Maximum Salary$134,910

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at RIU Solutions, LLC.

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$112k
75th$121k
90th$135k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $87k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

75% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.1%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

25% of filings are for new positions, while 25% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas5
North Carolina2
Georgia2
Colorado2
Minnesota1
Pennsylvania1
Arizona1
California1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Richfield, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$121k · Withdrawn
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$87k · Certified
San Leandro, CA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Littleton, CO · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$112k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RIU Solutions, LLC. have for Software Developers?

RIU Solutions, LLC. has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at RIU Solutions, LLC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at RIU Solutions, LLC. is $110,738, with a median of $112,320. Salaries range from $87,443 to $134,910.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at RIU Solutions, LLC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at RIU Solutions, LLC. is 94% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides