Software Developers at Riverbed Technology, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Riverbed Technology, LLC: $143,882 average ($102,877-$196,147 range). 100% approval rate.

With 16 H-1B filings, Riverbed Technology, LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $144k. The average offered salary of $144k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (25%), North Carolina (13%), Minnesota (6%). The certification rate is 100%. 19% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$144k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$143,882
Median Salary$142,371
25th Percentile$125,000
75th Percentile$166,335
Minimum Salary$102,877
Maximum Salary$196,147

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Riverbed Technology, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$142k
75th$166k
90th$190k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $103k – $196k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

75% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.4%. The average prevailing wage is $131k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

19% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California4
North Carolina2
Minnesota1
Pennsylvania1
New Jersey1
Illinois1
Virginia1
Texas1
Georgia1
New Hampshire1

Recent Filings

Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Lathrop, CA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Champaign, IL · View Filing
$106k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Fulshear, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Nashua, NH · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Winchester, MA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
Bethesda, MD · View Filing
$142k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Riverbed Technology, LLC have for Software Developers?

Riverbed Technology, LLC has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Riverbed Technology, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Riverbed Technology, LLC is $143,882, with a median of $142,371. Salaries range from $102,877 to $196,147.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Riverbed Technology, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Riverbed Technology, LLC is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides