Software Developers at RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE, LLC: $192,984 average ($105,570-$314,842 range). 100% approval rate.

RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE, LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $193k. The average offered salary of $193k is 23% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (70%), Illinois (20%), Michigan (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$193k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$152k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$192,984
Median Salary$203,700
25th Percentile$156,400
75th Percentile$220,000
Minimum Salary$105,570
Maximum Salary$314,842

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$115k
25th$156k
50th (Median)$204k
75th$220k
90th$270k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $106k – $315k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 22.9%. The average prevailing wage is $158k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 30% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California21
Illinois6
Michigan3

Recent Filings

Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$270k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Plymouth, MI · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Normal, IL · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$221k · Certified
Tustin, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$260k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$288k · Certified
Tustin, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$204k · Certified
Normal, IL · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$315k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$256k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Normal, IL · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$270k · Certified
Normal, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Normal, IL · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Normal, IL · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Plymouth, MI · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Plymouth, MI · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE, LLC have for Software Developers?

RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE, LLC is $192,984, with a median of $203,700. Salaries range from $105,570 to $314,842.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides