Software Developers at RIVIAN, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at RIVIAN, LLC: $183,991 average ($130,000-$271,357 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, RIVIAN, LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $184k. The average offered salary of $184k is 18% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (97%), Michigan (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$184k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$145k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$183,991
Median Salary$184,600
25th Percentile$169,684
75th Percentile$197,054
Minimum Salary$130,000
Maximum Salary$271,357

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at RIVIAN, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$153k
25th$170k
50th (Median)$185k
75th$197k
90th$215k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $130k – $271k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 18.3%. The average prevailing wage is $157k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 16 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 264 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 73% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
H-1B1 SINGAPORE1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California29
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$271k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$207k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Plymouth, MI · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Santa Clarita, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$228k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$209k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$197k · Certified
El Segundo, CA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified - Withdrawn
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RIVIAN, LLC have for Software Developers?

RIVIAN, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at RIVIAN, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at RIVIAN, LLC is $183,991, with a median of $184,600. Salaries range from $130,000 to $271,357.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at RIVIAN, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at RIVIAN, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides