Software Developers at RLI Insurance Company

Software Developers H-1B salary at RLI Insurance Company: $143,986 average ($92,650-$194,184 range). 100% approval rate.

With 15 H-1B filings, RLI Insurance Company is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $144k. The average offered salary of $144k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (53%), New Jersey (13%), North Carolina (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

15
Filings
$144k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$137k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$143,986
Median Salary$140,000
25th Percentile$117,000
75th Percentile$172,410
Minimum Salary$92,650
Maximum Salary$194,184

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at RLI Insurance Company

PercentileSalary
10th$93k
25th$117k
50th (Median)$140k
75th$172k
90th$181k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $93k – $194k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.3%. The average prevailing wage is $126k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B13
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois8
New Jersey2
North Carolina2
California1
South Carolina1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Peoria, IL · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Peoria, IL · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Peoria, IL · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$194k · Certified
Fuquay Varina, NC · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Peoria, IL · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Peoria, IL · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Columbia, SC · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Peoria, IL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Peoria, IL · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Peoria, IL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$178k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RLI Insurance Company have for Software Developers?

RLI Insurance Company has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at RLI Insurance Company?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at RLI Insurance Company is $143,986, with a median of $140,000. Salaries range from $92,650 to $194,184.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at RLI Insurance Company?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at RLI Insurance Company is 100% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides