Software Developers at RLT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at RLT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.: $107,505 average ($85,197-$130,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 13 H-1B filings, RLT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $108k. The average offered salary of $108k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (31%), Texas (31%), Virginia (15%). The certification rate is 100%. 15% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$92k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$107,505
Median Salary$102,939
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$115,918
Minimum Salary$85,197
Maximum Salary$130,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at RLT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$116k
90th$123k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $85k – $130k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

15% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.4%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

15% of filings are for new positions, while 38% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey4
Texas4
Virginia2
Pennsylvania2
Nevada1

Recent Filings

RESTON, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
East Rutherford, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
East Rutherford, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
EAST RUTHERFORD, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
EAST RUTHERFORD, NJ · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RLT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. have for Software Developers?

RLT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at RLT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at RLT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is $107,505, with a median of $102,939. Salaries range from $85,197 to $130,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at RLT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at RLT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides