Software Developers at RNBW Holdings LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at RNBW Holdings LLC: $189,947 average ($145,000-$240,000 range). 100% approval rate.

RNBW Holdings LLC has filed 14 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $190k. The average offered salary of $190k is 28% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (36%), New York (21%), New Jersey (14%). The certification rate is 100%. 14% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$190k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$150k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$189,947
Median Salary$195,000
25th Percentile$156,000
75th Percentile$213,000
Minimum Salary$145,000
Maximum Salary$240,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at RNBW Holdings LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$150k
25th$156k
50th (Median)$195k
75th$213k
90th$220k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $145k – $240k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 28.2%. The average prevailing wage is $150k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 20 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 105 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

14% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B12
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California5
New York3
New Jersey2
Texas2
North Carolina1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$217k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$213k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$200k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Wake Forest, NC · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
West Hills, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified - Withdrawn
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Ridgewood, NY · View Filing
$203k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$220k · Certified - Withdrawn
Tustin, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$150k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RNBW Holdings LLC have for Software Developers?

RNBW Holdings LLC has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at RNBW Holdings LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at RNBW Holdings LLC is $189,947, with a median of $195,000. Salaries range from $145,000 to $240,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at RNBW Holdings LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at RNBW Holdings LLC is 100% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides