Software Developers, Applications at Roche Molecular Systems, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Roche Molecular Systems, Inc.: $161,109 average ($110,115-$208,000 range). 95% approval rate.

Roche Molecular Systems, Inc. has filed 21 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $161k. The average offered salary of $161k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (95%), Arizona (5%). The certification rate is 95%.

21
Filings
$161k
Avg Salary
95%
Approval Rate
$127k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate95%
Average Salary$161,109
Median Salary$166,728
25th Percentile$145,725
75th Percentile$184,080
Minimum Salary$110,115
Maximum Salary$208,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Roche Molecular Systems, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$126k
25th$146k
50th (Median)$167k
75th$184k
90th$184k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $110k – $208k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

14% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.5%. The average prevailing wage is $160k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 38% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California20
Arizona1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified - Withdrawn
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Tucson, AZ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$167k · Withdrawn
Belmont, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified - Withdrawn
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Roche Molecular Systems, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Roche Molecular Systems, Inc. has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Roche Molecular Systems, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Roche Molecular Systems, Inc. is $161,109, with a median of $166,728. Salaries range from $110,115 to $208,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Roche Molecular Systems, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Roche Molecular Systems, Inc. is 95% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides