Software Developers at Roche Sequencing Solutions, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Roche Sequencing Solutions, Inc.: $176,416 average ($131,969-$226,158 range). 100% approval rate.

Roche Sequencing Solutions, Inc. has filed 13 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $176k. The average offered salary of $176k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (93%), New Jersey (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$176k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$139k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$176,416
Median Salary$167,149
25th Percentile$152,131
75th Percentile$192,941
Minimum Salary$131,969
Maximum Salary$226,158

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Roche Sequencing Solutions, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$143k
25th$152k
50th (Median)$167k
75th$193k
90th$226k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $132k – $226k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

15% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.2%. The average prevailing wage is $176k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 79% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California13
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$204k · Certified
Robbinsville, NJ · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Santa Rosa, CA · View Filing
$1,424k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$189k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Roche Sequencing Solutions, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Roche Sequencing Solutions, Inc. has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Roche Sequencing Solutions, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Roche Sequencing Solutions, Inc. is $176,416, with a median of $167,149. Salaries range from $131,969 to $226,158.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Roche Sequencing Solutions, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Roche Sequencing Solutions, Inc. is 100% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides