Software Developers, Applications at Rockwell Automation, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Rockwell Automation, Inc.: $121,658 average ($74,880-$160,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Rockwell Automation, Inc. has filed 23 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $122k. The average offered salary of $122k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Wisconsin (35%), Ohio (22%), North Carolina (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

23
Filings
$122k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$125k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings23
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$121,658
Median Salary$117,686
25th Percentile$113,880
75th Percentile$136,980
Minimum Salary$74,880
Maximum Salary$160,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Rockwell Automation, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$114k
50th (Median)$118k
75th$137k
90th$153k

Based on 23 salary records. Range: $75k – $160k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

70% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.3%. The average prevailing wage is $111k (based on 23 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 12 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 98 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 26% are for continued employment (23 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 23 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified23

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Wisconsin8
Ohio5
North Carolina3
Texas3
Arkansas2
Illinois1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Richmond, TX · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$117k · Certified - Withdrawn
Normal, IL · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Texarkana, AR · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Texarkana, AR · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Mayfield Heights, OH · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Mayfield Heights, OH · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Mayfield Heights, OH · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Mayfield Heights, OH · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Mayfield Heights, OH · View Filing
$75k · Certified - Withdrawn
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$116k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Rockwell Automation, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Rockwell Automation, Inc. has 23 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Rockwell Automation, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Rockwell Automation, Inc. is $121,658, with a median of $117,686. Salaries range from $74,880 to $160,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Rockwell Automation, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Rockwell Automation, Inc. is 100% based on 23 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides