Software Developers at Rockwell Automation, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Rockwell Automation, Inc.: $136,441 average ($94,307-$199,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Rockwell Automation, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $136k. The average offered salary of $136k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Wisconsin (33%), Ohio (33%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$136k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$141k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$136,441
Median Salary$138,732
25th Percentile$114,400
75th Percentile$153,608
Minimum Salary$94,307
Maximum Salary$199,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Rockwell Automation, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$111k
25th$114k
50th (Median)$139k
75th$154k
90th$163k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $94k – $199k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

87% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.9%. The average prevailing wage is $119k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Wisconsin10
Ohio10
Texas4
Georgia1
North Carolina1
Louisiana1
Massachusetts1
Illinois1
Florida1

Recent Filings

Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Mayfield heights, OH · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Mequon, WI · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Baton Rouge, LA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Mayfield Heights, OH · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Mayfield Heights, OH · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Mayfield Heights, OH · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Mayfield Heights, OH · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$199k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$159k · Certified
May field Heights, OH · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Mayfield heights, OH · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Agawam, MA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Mayfield Heights, OH · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Sanford, FL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Mayfield Heights, OH · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Mayfield Heights, OH · View Filing
$114k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Rockwell Automation, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Rockwell Automation, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Rockwell Automation, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Rockwell Automation, Inc. is $136,441, with a median of $138,732. Salaries range from $94,307 to $199,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Rockwell Automation, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Rockwell Automation, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides