Software Developers, Applications at Roku, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Roku, Inc.: $194,258 average ($127,504-$318,750 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Roku, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $194k. The average offered salary of $194k is 27% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (60%), Texas (27%), Massachusetts (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$194k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$153k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$194,258
Median Salary$184,080
25th Percentile$176,250
75th Percentile$212,500
Minimum Salary$127,504
Maximum Salary$318,750

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Roku, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$128k
25th$176k
50th (Median)$184k
75th$213k
90th$275k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $128k – $319k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

40% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 26.8%. The average prevailing wage is $159k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 35 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California18
Texas8
Massachusetts1
New York1
Arizona1
Washington1

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$275k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Roanoke, TX · View Filing
$281k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$275k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$213k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$264k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$255k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$225k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$319k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Roku, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Roku, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Roku, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Roku, Inc. is $194,258, with a median of $184,080. Salaries range from $127,504 to $318,750.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Roku, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Roku, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides