Software Developers at Roku, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Roku, Inc.: $213,256 average ($129,413-$308,000 range). 93% approval rate.

Roku, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $129k to $308k. The average offered salary of $213k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (63%), Texas (23%), Massachusetts (10%). The certification rate is 93%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$213k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$168k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$213,256
Median Salary$226,158
25th Percentile$187,000
75th Percentile$244,375
Minimum Salary$129,413
Maximum Salary$308,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Roku, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$173k
25th$187k
50th (Median)$226k
75th$244k
90th$264k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $129k – $308k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

57% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.9%. The average prevailing wage is $191k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California19
Texas7
Massachusetts3
New York1

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$265k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$264k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$174k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$187k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$244k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$187k · Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$244k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$244k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$244k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$244k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$244k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$187k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$308k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Roku, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Roku, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Roku, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Roku, Inc. is $213,256, with a median of $226,158. Salaries range from $129,413 to $308,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Roku, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Roku, Inc. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides