Software Developers at ROOTSHELL ENTERPRISE TECHNOLOGIES, INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at ROOTSHELL ENTERPRISE TECHNOLOGIES, INC: $114,695 average ($96,387-$172,931 range). 100% approval rate.

ROOTSHELL ENTERPRISE TECHNOLOGIES, INC has sponsored 21 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $96k to $173k. The average offered salary of $115k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (52%), California (29%), Maryland (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 24% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$115k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$121k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$114,695
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$98,904
75th Percentile$124,738
Minimum Salary$96,387
Maximum Salary$172,931

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ROOTSHELL ENTERPRISE TECHNOLOGIES, INC

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$125k
90th$147k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $96k – $173k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

10% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.6%. The average prevailing wage is $114k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

24% of filings are for new positions, while 5% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
California6
Maryland2
Utah1
Colorado1

Recent Filings

PLEASONTON, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
ELLICOTT CITY, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
ELLICOTT CITY, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
SANDY, UT · View Filing
$96k · Certified
THE COLONY, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified - Withdrawn
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified - Withdrawn
ALLEN, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
ALLEN, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
WALNUT CREEK, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Brea, CA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Lathrop, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Aurora, CO · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ROOTSHELL ENTERPRISE TECHNOLOGIES, INC have for Software Developers?

ROOTSHELL ENTERPRISE TECHNOLOGIES, INC has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ROOTSHELL ENTERPRISE TECHNOLOGIES, INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ROOTSHELL ENTERPRISE TECHNOLOGIES, INC is $114,695, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $96,387 to $172,931.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ROOTSHELL ENTERPRISE TECHNOLOGIES, INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ROOTSHELL ENTERPRISE TECHNOLOGIES, INC is 100% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides