General Internal Medicine Physicians at Roswell Park Cancer Institute

General Internal Medicine Physicians H-1B salary at Roswell Park Cancer Institute: $308,618 average ($225,000-$420,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 11 H-1B filings, Roswell Park Cancer Institute is an active sponsor of General Internal Medicine Physicians positions at an average salary of $309k. The average offered salary of $309k is 25% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 55% of these filings are for new employment.

11
Filings
$309k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$253k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$308,618
Median Salary$285,000
25th Percentile$250,000
75th Percentile$384,800
Minimum Salary$225,000
Maximum Salary$420,000

Salary Distribution for General Internal Medicine Physicians at Roswell Park Cancer Institute

PercentileSalary
10th$250k
25th$250k
50th (Median)$285k
75th$385k
90th$420k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $225k – $420k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

36% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 104.7%. The average prevailing wage is $246k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

55% of filings are for new positions, while 18% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York11

Recent Filings

BUFFALO, NY · View Filing
$285k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$385k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$300k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$420k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$420k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$310k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$275k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$275k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$250k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Roswell Park Cancer Institute have for General Internal Medicine Physicians?

Roswell Park Cancer Institute has 11 H-1B filings for General Internal Medicine Physicians positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the General Internal Medicine Physicians salary at Roswell Park Cancer Institute?

The average H-1B salary for General Internal Medicine Physicians at Roswell Park Cancer Institute is $308,618, with a median of $285,000. Salaries range from $225,000 to $420,000.

What is the approval rate for General Internal Medicine Physicians at Roswell Park Cancer Institute?

The H-1B approval rate for General Internal Medicine Physicians positions at Roswell Park Cancer Institute is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare General Internal Medicine Physicians at Other Employers

See how General Internal Medicine Physicians salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides