Software Developers at R.R. Donnelley & Sons Company

Software Developers H-1B salary at R.R. Donnelley & Sons Company: $132,320 average ($93,177-$240,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 12 H-1B filings, R.R. Donnelley & Sons Company is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $132k. The average offered salary of $132k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (58%), Massachusetts (8%), Michigan (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

12
Filings
$132k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$126k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$132,320
Median Salary$128,283
25th Percentile$106,558
75th Percentile$135,000
Minimum Salary$93,177
Maximum Salary$240,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at R.R. Donnelley & Sons Company

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$107k
50th (Median)$128k
75th$135k
90th$178k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $93k – $240k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

83% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.3%. The average prevailing wage is $115k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois7
Massachusetts1
Michigan1
North Carolina1
Wisconsin1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Chelmsford, MA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Northville, MI · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Warrenville, IL · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Menomonee Falls, WI · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Warrenville, IL · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Warrenville, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Warrenville, IL · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Warrenville, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Warrenville, IL · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Breinigsville, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Warrenville, IL · View Filing
$109k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does R.R. Donnelley & Sons Company have for Software Developers?

R.R. Donnelley & Sons Company has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at R.R. Donnelley & Sons Company?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at R.R. Donnelley & Sons Company is $132,320, with a median of $128,283. Salaries range from $93,177 to $240,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at R.R. Donnelley & Sons Company?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at R.R. Donnelley & Sons Company is 100% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides