Software Developers, Applications at RSA Security LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at RSA Security LLC: $131,779 average ($124,000-$139,680 range). 100% approval rate.

RSA Security LLC has filed 8 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $132k. The average offered salary of $132k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Washington (25%), Massachusetts (25%), Virginia (25%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

8
Filings
$132k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings8
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$131,779
Median Salary$129,717
25th Percentile$127,412
75th Percentile$139,680
Minimum Salary$124,000
Maximum Salary$139,680

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at RSA Security LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$124k
25th$127k
50th (Median)$130k
75th$140k
90th$140k

Based on 8 salary records. Range: $124k – $140k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.1%. The average prevailing wage is $117k (based on 8 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 8 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 63% are for continued employment (8 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 8 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified8

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Washington2
Massachusetts2
Virginia2
Kansas1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Bedford, MA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Bedford, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$130k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RSA Security LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

RSA Security LLC has 8 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at RSA Security LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at RSA Security LLC is $131,779, with a median of $129,717. Salaries range from $124,000 to $139,680.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at RSA Security LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at RSA Security LLC is 100% based on 8 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides