Software Developers at RSA Security LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at RSA Security LLC: $150,488 average ($114,000-$201,719 range). 100% approval rate.

With 13 H-1B filings, RSA Security LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $150k. The average offered salary of $150k is 20% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Washington (23%), Massachusetts (23%), Arkansas (15%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$150k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$126k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$150,488
Median Salary$148,057
25th Percentile$135,000
75th Percentile$156,354
Minimum Salary$114,000
Maximum Salary$201,719

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at RSA Security LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$114k
25th$135k
50th (Median)$148k
75th$156k
90th$202k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $114k – $202k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 20.2%. The average prevailing wage is $126k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 38% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Washington3
Massachusetts3
Arkansas2
Virginia2
Georgia1
Texas1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$202k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$202k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Suwanee, GA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Bedford, MA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Bedford, MA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Holly Springs, NC · View Filing
$171k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RSA Security LLC have for Software Developers?

RSA Security LLC has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at RSA Security LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at RSA Security LLC is $150,488, with a median of $148,057. Salaries range from $114,000 to $201,719.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at RSA Security LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at RSA Security LLC is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides