Software Developers at RST Solutions, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at RST Solutions, Inc.: $112,899 average ($95,701-$130,000 range). 100% approval rate.

RST Solutions, Inc. has sponsored 16 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $96k to $130k. The average offered salary of $113k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (56%), North Carolina (38%), Texas (6%). The certification rate is 100%. 19% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$113k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$112,899
Median Salary$116,938
25th Percentile$102,000
75th Percentile$121,222
Minimum Salary$95,701
Maximum Salary$130,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at RST Solutions, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$117k
75th$121k
90th$130k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $96k – $130k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

63% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.6%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

19% of filings are for new positions, while 31% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania9
North Carolina6
Texas1

Recent Filings

Malvern, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
RALEIGH, NC · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Sunnyvale, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Bensalem, PA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RST Solutions, Inc. have for Software Developers?

RST Solutions, Inc. has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at RST Solutions, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at RST Solutions, Inc. is $112,899, with a median of $116,938. Salaries range from $95,701 to $130,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at RST Solutions, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at RST Solutions, Inc. is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides