Software Developers at RTR Group, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at RTR Group, Inc.: $101,053 average ($77,500-$136,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 16 H-1B filings, RTR Group, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (19%), Wisconsin (19%), Minnesota (19%). The certification rate is 100%. 19% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$106k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$101,053
Median Salary$100,000
25th Percentile$92,000
75th Percentile$113,000
Minimum Salary$77,500
Maximum Salary$136,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at RTR Group, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$81k
25th$92k
50th (Median)$100k
75th$113k
90th$120k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $78k – $136k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.6%. The average prevailing wage is $93k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

19% of filings are for new positions, while 25% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas3
Wisconsin3
Minnesota3
Colorado1
Kansas1
Idaho1
New York1
Massachusetts1
Georgia1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

Frisco, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Castle Rock, CO · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Pewaukee, WI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Pewaukee, WI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Pewaukee, WI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Arlington, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Meridian, ID · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Victor, NY · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Dorchester, MA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Twinsburg, OH · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Bloomington, MN · View Filing
$78k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does RTR Group, Inc. have for Software Developers?

RTR Group, Inc. has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at RTR Group, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at RTR Group, Inc. is $101,053, with a median of $100,000. Salaries range from $77,500 to $136,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at RTR Group, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at RTR Group, Inc. is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides