Software Developers at S3STAFFINGUSA INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at S3STAFFINGUSA INC: $108,149 average ($85,530-$212,160 range). 100% approval rate.

S3STAFFINGUSA INC has sponsored 25 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $86k to $212k. The average offered salary of $108k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Michigan (32%), Illinois (12%), Massachusetts (12%). The certification rate is 100%. 24% of these filings are for new employment.

25
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,149
Median Salary$102,544
25th Percentile$92,789
75th Percentile$114,026
Minimum Salary$85,530
Maximum Salary$212,160

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at S3STAFFINGUSA INC

PercentileSalary
10th$87k
25th$93k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$114k
90th$133k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $86k – $212k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

56% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11%. The average prevailing wage is $97k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

24% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Michigan8
Illinois3
Massachusetts3
Arizona2
Minnesota2
Virginia2
Pennsylvania1
Indiana1
California1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

AUBURN HILLS, MI · View Filing
$102k · Certified
SOUTHFIELD, MI · View Filing
$102k · Certified
CHILLICOTHE, IL · View Filing
$93k · Certified
CHILLICOTHE, IL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
PENNSYLVANIA, PA · View Filing
$86k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
WOODBURY, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
NEWTON, MA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
WHITESTOWN, IN · View Filing
$86k · Certified
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
GOODFIELD, IL · View Filing
$104k · Certified
HERNDON, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
HERNDON, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
BOSTON, MA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
WARREN, MI · View Filing
$87k · Certified
WOODBURY, MN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
CYPRESS, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
WEST BOYLSTON, MA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$121k · Certified
VOORHEES TOWNSHIP, NJ · View Filing
$212k · Certified
NASHUA, NH · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does S3STAFFINGUSA INC have for Software Developers?

S3STAFFINGUSA INC has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at S3STAFFINGUSA INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at S3STAFFINGUSA INC is $108,149, with a median of $102,544. Salaries range from $85,530 to $212,160.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at S3STAFFINGUSA INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at S3STAFFINGUSA INC is 100% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides