Software Developers at S4 CONSULTANTS, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at S4 CONSULTANTS, INC.: $106,246 average ($81,000-$123,656 range). 100% approval rate.

S4 CONSULTANTS, INC. has filed 18 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $106k. The average offered salary of $106k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Maryland (50%), Texas (17%), Massachusetts (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 56% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$94k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$106,246
Median Salary$110,510
25th Percentile$102,500
75th Percentile$110,510
Minimum Salary$81,000
Maximum Salary$123,656

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at S4 CONSULTANTS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$111k
75th$111k
90th$113k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $81k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

28% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.2%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

56% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B17
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Maryland9
Texas3
Massachusetts3
New Jersey1
Florida1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

PLANO, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
WARREN, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
JACKSONVILLE, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Phoeinx, AZ · View Filing
$103k · Certified
GRANSONVILLE, MD · View Filing
$111k · Certified
GRANSONVILLE, MD · View Filing
$111k · Certified
GRANSONVILLE, MD · View Filing
$111k · Certified
GRANSONVILLE, MD · View Filing
$111k · Certified
GRANSONVILLE, MD · View Filing
$111k · Certified
GRANSONVILLE, MD · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Gransonville, MD · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Gransonville, MD · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Gransonville, MD · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$81k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does S4 CONSULTANTS, INC. have for Software Developers?

S4 CONSULTANTS, INC. has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at S4 CONSULTANTS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at S4 CONSULTANTS, INC. is $106,246, with a median of $110,510. Salaries range from $81,000 to $123,656.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at S4 CONSULTANTS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at S4 CONSULTANTS, INC. is 100% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides