Software Developers at Saansol Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Saansol Inc.: $103,235 average ($82,500-$156,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Saansol Inc. has sponsored 13 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $83k to $156k. The average offered salary of $103k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Florida (23%), Virginia (23%), Wisconsin (15%). The certification rate is 100%. 8% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$101k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$103,235
Median Salary$99,000
25th Percentile$90,500
75th Percentile$110,250
Minimum Salary$82,500
Maximum Salary$156,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Saansol Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$86k
25th$91k
50th (Median)$99k
75th$110k
90th$116k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $83k – $156k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

92% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.7%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

8% of filings are for new positions, while 69% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 30 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Florida3
Virginia3
Wisconsin2
Texas2
California1
New Jersey1
Kentucky1

Recent Filings

Madison, WI · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
St.Augustine, FL · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Madison, WI · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Manteca, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
St Augustine, FL · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$91k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Saansol Inc. have for Software Developers?

Saansol Inc. has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Saansol Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Saansol Inc. is $103,235, with a median of $99,000. Salaries range from $82,500 to $156,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Saansol Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Saansol Inc. is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides