Software Developers at SAFE CODE SOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at SAFE CODE SOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC: $101,811 average ($68,598-$123,700 range). 100% approval rate.

SAFE CODE SOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $102k. The average offered salary of $102k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (30%), Illinois (23%), Arizona (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$101,811
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$102,357
75th Percentile$106,558
Minimum Salary$68,598
Maximum Salary$123,700

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SAFE CODE SOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC

PercentileSalary
10th$83k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$107k
90th$109k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $69k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

7% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.1%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 21 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 26 months (median: 26 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
Illinois7
Arizona5
Missouri2
California2
New Jersey2
Minnesota2
Georgia1

Recent Filings

MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO · View Filing
$97k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
ITASCA, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
OAK BROOK, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
OAK BROOK, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
OAK BROOK, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
ITASCA, IL · View Filing
$109k · Certified
SACRAMENTO, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
LITTLE ELM, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
EDISON, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
GILBERT, AZ · View Filing
$83k · Certified
GILBERT, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
COPPELL, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
COPPELL, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
LEANDER, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
MT LAUREL TOWNSHIP, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
DUNWOODY, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$80k · Certified
ROUND ROCK, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO · View Filing
$69k · Certified
FRIDLEY, MN · View Filing
$84k · Certified
GILBERT, AZ · View Filing
$83k · Certified
SKOKIE, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
GILBERT, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified - Withdrawn
SKOKIE, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
SANTA ANA, CA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
FRIDLEY, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified - Withdrawn
GILBERT, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SAFE CODE SOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC have for Software Developers?

SAFE CODE SOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SAFE CODE SOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SAFE CODE SOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC is $101,811, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $68,598 to $123,700.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SAFE CODE SOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SAFE CODE SOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides