Software Developers, Applications at SAGARSOFT, INC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at SAGARSOFT, INC: $110,150 average ($76,960-$164,320 range). 97% approval rate.

SAGARSOFT, INC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $77k to $164k. The average offered salary of $110k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (27%), California (10%), Connecticut (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$116k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$110,150
Median Salary$101,920
25th Percentile$93,600
75th Percentile$131,040
Minimum Salary$76,960
Maximum Salary$164,320

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at SAGARSOFT, INC

PercentileSalary
10th$83k
25th$94k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$131k
90th$156k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $77k – $164k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.5%. The average prevailing wage is $100k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 11 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 110 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 32 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
California3
Connecticut3
Pennsylvania2
Maryland2
North Carolina2
Michigan2
New York2
Illinois1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$131k · Withdrawn
Downers Grove, IL · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Bridgeport, CT · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Alexandria, MD · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Hartford, CT · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$81k · Certified
TROY, MI · View Filing
$77k · Certified - Withdrawn
Fort Wayne, IN · View Filing
$114k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$139k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Frederick, MD · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Whippany, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
LOS ANGELES, CA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
LOS ANGELES, CA · View Filing
$97k · Certified - Withdrawn
Fulshear, TX · View Filing
$141k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SAGARSOFT, INC have for Software Developers, Applications?

SAGARSOFT, INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at SAGARSOFT, INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at SAGARSOFT, INC is $110,150, with a median of $101,920. Salaries range from $76,960 to $164,320.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at SAGARSOFT, INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at SAGARSOFT, INC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides