Software Developers at Sagent M&C, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Sagent M&C, LLC: $142,411 average ($116,938-$185,500 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Sagent M&C, LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $142k. The average offered salary of $142k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (97%), North Carolina (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$142k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$150k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$142,411
Median Salary$134,992
25th Percentile$131,705
75th Percentile$151,600
Minimum Salary$116,938
Maximum Salary$185,500

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Sagent M&C, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$132k
25th$132k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$152k
90th$170k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $117k – $186k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

40% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.6%. The average prevailing wage is $138k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas29
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Coppell, TX · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Sagent M&C, LLC have for Software Developers?

Sagent M&C, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Sagent M&C, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Sagent M&C, LLC is $142,411, with a median of $134,992. Salaries range from $116,938 to $185,500.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Sagent M&C, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Sagent M&C, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides