Software Developers at SAI TECHNOLOGIES, LLC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at SAI TECHNOLOGIES, LLC.: $104,631 average ($82,264-$125,000 range). 93% approval rate.

SAI TECHNOLOGIES, LLC. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $105k. The average offered salary of $105k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in North Carolina (20%), Tennessee (13%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 93%.

30
Filings
$105k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$104,631
Median Salary$105,000
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$110,000
Minimum Salary$82,264
Maximum Salary$125,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SAI TECHNOLOGIES, LLC.

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$110k
90th$122k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $125k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

53% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.5%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina6
Tennessee4
Texas4
Alabama3
Illinois3
Arizona3
Georgia2
Virginia2
Maryland1
Arkansas1

Recent Filings

MONTGOMERY, AL · View Filing
$87k · Withdrawn
BALTIMORE, MD · View Filing
$122k · Certified
COLLIERVILLE, TN · View Filing
$116k · Certified
MEMPHIS, TN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
MONTGOMERY, AL · View Filing
$82k · Certified
NAPERVILLE, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
MESA, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
OSCEOLA, AR · View Filing
$96k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$104k · Certified
COLLIERVILLE, TN · View Filing
$106k · Certified
MEMPHIS, TN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$100k · Certified
MALVERN, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
RALEIGH, NC · View Filing
$105k · Certified
GEORGETOWN, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
RESTON, VA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
RALEIGH, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH,, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
DULLES, VA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
MESA, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
PEORIA, IL · View Filing
$109k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$107k · Withdrawn
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
MONTGOMERY, AL · View Filing
$89k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$125k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SAI TECHNOLOGIES, LLC. have for Software Developers?

SAI TECHNOLOGIES, LLC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SAI TECHNOLOGIES, LLC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SAI TECHNOLOGIES, LLC. is $104,631, with a median of $105,000. Salaries range from $82,264 to $125,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SAI TECHNOLOGIES, LLC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SAI TECHNOLOGIES, LLC. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides