Software Developers at Sain Technologies LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Sain Technologies LLC: $96,251 average ($74,859-$127,504 range). 100% approval rate.

Sain Technologies LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $96k. The average offered salary of $96k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (30%), North Carolina (17%), New Jersey (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$96k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$101k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$96,251
Median Salary$95,493
25th Percentile$84,094
75th Percentile$105,997
Minimum Salary$74,859
Maximum Salary$127,504

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Sain Technologies LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$80k
25th$84k
50th (Median)$95k
75th$106k
90th$126k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $75k – $128k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $96k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
North Carolina5
New Jersey4
Virginia2
Missouri2
Delaware2
Georgia2
Michigan1
Florida1
Arkansas1

Recent Filings

Plano, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$103k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$78k · Certified
Newark, DE · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Vienna, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Boca Raton, FL · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Caldwell, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Caldwell, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Centerton, AR · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Ball Ground, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Ball Ground, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Newark, DE · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Justin, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Euless, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$75k · Certified
Pelham, AL · View Filing
$82k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Sain Technologies LLC have for Software Developers?

Sain Technologies LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Sain Technologies LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Sain Technologies LLC is $96,251, with a median of $95,493. Salaries range from $74,859 to $127,504.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Sain Technologies LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Sain Technologies LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides