Software Developers at Sally Beauty Supply LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Sally Beauty Supply LLC: $139,884 average ($108,675-$161,642 range). 100% approval rate.

Sally Beauty Supply LLC has filed 16 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $140k. The average offered salary of $140k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (94%), Illinois (6%). The certification rate is 100%. 6% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$140k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$147k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$139,884
Median Salary$145,000
25th Percentile$124,076
75th Percentile$151,500
Minimum Salary$108,675
Maximum Salary$161,642

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Sally Beauty Supply LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$113k
25th$124k
50th (Median)$145k
75th$152k
90th$161k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $109k – $162k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

88% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.7%. The average prevailing wage is $135k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

6% of filings are for new positions, while 69% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas15
Illinois1

Recent Filings

Denton, TX · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Denton, TX · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Denton, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Denton, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Denton, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Prospect Heights, IL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Denton, TX · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Denton, TX · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Denton, TX · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Denton, TX · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Argyle, TX · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$143k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Sally Beauty Supply LLC have for Software Developers?

Sally Beauty Supply LLC has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Sally Beauty Supply LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Sally Beauty Supply LLC is $139,884, with a median of $145,000. Salaries range from $108,675 to $161,642.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Sally Beauty Supply LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Sally Beauty Supply LLC is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides