Software Developers at SANN IT SOLUTIONS INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at SANN IT SOLUTIONS INC: $109,626 average ($80,413-$137,259 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, SANN IT SOLUTIONS INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $110k. The average offered salary of $110k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (37%), Virginia (27%), North Carolina (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$109,626
Median Salary$108,077
25th Percentile$105,227
75th Percentile$115,918
Minimum Salary$80,413
Maximum Salary$137,259

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SANN IT SOLUTIONS INC

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$108k
75th$116k
90th$123k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $80k – $137k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
Virginia8
North Carolina2
Georgia2
Illinois1
Pennsylvania1
Arkansas1
Washington1
Florida1
Maryland1

Recent Filings

Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Grand Prairie, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Chantilly, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Allentown, PA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Liberty Hill, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$80k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
REDMOND, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Northlake, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Catonsville, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SANN IT SOLUTIONS INC have for Software Developers?

SANN IT SOLUTIONS INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SANN IT SOLUTIONS INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SANN IT SOLUTIONS INC is $109,626, with a median of $108,077. Salaries range from $80,413 to $137,259.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SANN IT SOLUTIONS INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SANN IT SOLUTIONS INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides