Software Developers, Applications at Sanra Solutions, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Sanra Solutions, Inc.: $112,366 average ($87,500-$135,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 10 H-1B filings, Sanra Solutions, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $112k. The average offered salary of $112k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (40%), California (30%), Ohio (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

10
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$118k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$112,366
Median Salary$114,400
25th Percentile$106,080
75th Percentile$120,640
Minimum Salary$87,500
Maximum Salary$135,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Sanra Solutions, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$114k
75th$121k
90th$135k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $88k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

80% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.9%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas4
California3
Ohio1
Georgia1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Sanra Solutions, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Sanra Solutions, Inc. has 10 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Sanra Solutions, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Sanra Solutions, Inc. is $112,366, with a median of $114,400. Salaries range from $87,500 to $135,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Sanra Solutions, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Sanra Solutions, Inc. is 100% based on 10 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides