Software Developers at SANS Solution enterprise Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at SANS Solution enterprise Inc: $104,013 average ($83,500-$123,700 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, SANS Solution enterprise Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $104k. The average offered salary of $104k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (73%), Indiana (13%), Utah (7%). The certification rate is 97%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$109k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$104,013
Median Salary$103,500
25th Percentile$99,000
75th Percentile$107,000
Minimum Salary$83,500
Maximum Salary$123,700

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SANS Solution enterprise Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$104k
75th$107k
90th$120k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $84k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas22
Indiana4
Utah2
New York1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Houston, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Shenandoah, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Sugar Land, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Westfield, IN · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Westfield, IN · View Filing
$107k · Withdrawn
Houston, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Evansville, IN · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Westfield, IN · View Filing
$87k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SANS Solution enterprise Inc have for Software Developers?

SANS Solution enterprise Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SANS Solution enterprise Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SANS Solution enterprise Inc is $104,013, with a median of $103,500. Salaries range from $83,500 to $123,700.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SANS Solution enterprise Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SANS Solution enterprise Inc is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides