Software Developers at Sansutek Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Sansutek Inc: $102,972 average ($80,850-$121,222 range). 100% approval rate.

With 14 H-1B filings, Sansutek Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (64%), Pennsylvania (14%), Virginia (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 21% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,972
Median Salary$108,826
25th Percentile$92,040
75th Percentile$114,026
Minimum Salary$80,850
Maximum Salary$121,222

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Sansutek Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$82k
25th$92k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$114k
90th$114k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $81k – $121k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

21% of filings are for new positions, while 21% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
Pennsylvania2
Virginia1
New Jersey1
Colorado1

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Mount Holly, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Englewood, CO · View Filing
$121k · Certified
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$114k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Sansutek Inc have for Software Developers?

Sansutek Inc has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Sansutek Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Sansutek Inc is $102,972, with a median of $108,826. Salaries range from $80,850 to $121,222.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Sansutek Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Sansutek Inc is 100% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides