Software Developers, Applications at SAP Labs, LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at SAP Labs, LLC: $137,314 average ($101,700-$189,428 range). 90% approval rate.

SAP Labs, LLC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $102k to $189k. The average offered salary of $137k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (87%), Massachusetts (3%), Virginia (3%). The certification rate is 90%. 47% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$137k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$137,314
Median Salary$134,600
25th Percentile$127,329
75th Percentile$143,512
Minimum Salary$101,700
Maximum Salary$189,428

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at SAP Labs, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$116k
25th$127k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$144k
90th$170k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $102k – $189k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.6%. The average prevailing wage is $120k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

47% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California26
Massachusetts1
Virginia1
Texas1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$127k · Denied
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Newport Beach, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Newport Beach, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$127k · Denied
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$116k · Denied
Newport Beach, CA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$189k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Newport Beach, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Newport Beach, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Newport Beach, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Newport Beach, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SAP Labs, LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

SAP Labs, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at SAP Labs, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at SAP Labs, LLC is $137,314, with a median of $134,600. Salaries range from $101,700 to $189,428.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at SAP Labs, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at SAP Labs, LLC is 90% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides